?

Log in

i luv no doubt [entries|friends|calendar]
JiLLiAn aka *LiL GwEn*

[ website | i HATE mustard and period blood! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

some what trueee [01 Aug 2005|07:46pm]
Written by a guy. After years of experience, this shoud be written as a guidebook for guys everywhere!

1. Whatever you do, don't just show up at their house...they run around in their underwear just like we do.

2. Don't cheat on them. It may seem foolproof, but girls tell each other everything about everything. Trust me, they WILL find out and you will be mud.

3. Beware of every single male relatives and all guy friends. Any of them would kick your butt at the drop of a hat, and a lot of them wouldn't even wait for the damn hat.

4. Never miss an opportunity to tell them they're beautiful.

5. Don't refuse to kiss in front of your friends. If they laugh at you, it's because they're jealous.

6. If they slap you hard, you deserved it.

7. Don't be afraid to touch them if you want to. If they're going out with you in the first place, it's because they like being in your arms.

8. If you don't sleep with them, do not tell your friends that you did.

--8.5. If you DO sleep with them, don't tell your friends that you did.

9. You can be dirty minded in private, really...most of them are not offended by it...

10. Not all of them eat like birds, a lot of them can eat like whales.

11. Most of them don't mind paying half of everything, but they do discuss these things with their friends. Realize that if you make your girlfriend pay half all the time, everyone will know about it and your friends will know you're a pussy.

--11.5. Do you honestly need all your money that much? Be a man, pay all the time!

12. Every girl should eventually get three things from her boyfriend- a stuffed animal, one of his sweatshirts, and a really pretty ring. Even if it's not a serious relationship.

13. Make sure she gets home safely as often as you can. If you're dropping her off, walk her to the door. If you aren't dropping her off, call to be sure she's home safely.

14. If a guy is bothering her, it is your right (AND OBLIGATION) to kick the crap out of him.

15. If you're talking to a female friend of yours, pull your girlfriend closer.

16. Never, ever slap her, even if it's just in a joking way. Even if she swats you first, and says, "Oh, you're so dumb" or something, never make any gestures back.

17. Go to a chick flick once in a while. She doesn't care whether you enjoy it or not, it just matters that you went.

18. You're dead meat if you can't get along with their pets, parents and best friends. Be prince charming to their friends, Mr. Polite to their parents, and make sure to be nice to their animals.

19. Don't flirt with their moms or friends...that's just freaky.

20. Don't be freaked out by PMS. It's not gross, and it really does make them feel like crap, so be understanding.

21. If you don't like the way they drive, you do it.

22. If you're officially dating, and you're introducing her to your friends, you'd better damn well introduce her as your girlfriend.

23. Don't stress where you go for every date. They really only want to be with you.

24. If they complain that something hurts, rub it for them without being asked.

25. Girls are fragile. Even if you're play fighting/wrestling, be very gentle.

26. Memorize their birthdays. You forget her birthday and you're basically screwed for life.

27. Don't marinade the cologne.

28. Don't give her something stupid for her birthday or Christmas or Valentine's day. It doesn't have to be expensive, but it has to be meaningful. Jewelry is always nice.

29. If you think the relationship isn't going to last, don't wait to find out. It will only hurt you more if you draw it out.

30. After you've been dating for a while, realize that they really have started to trust you. When you have a girlfriend who truly trusts you, you have a lot more responsibility, privilege and control than you would think. Be careful with it, most guys would kill for that kind of power, and it can be lost in a nanosecond.

31.Don't ever do anything wrong (well not anything). girls remember things for life and anything you did wrong will be used against you in the future.

32. (a girls addition) do not be jealous of guy friends or random guys you see her looking at. if she wanted to be with them she would be but shes with you.
1 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

:/ [16 Jul 2005|10:18pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

things arent the same anymore

r sexii

[26 Apr 2005|03:29pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Girl: Slow down. Im scared.
Guy: No this is fun.
Girl: No its not. Please, its too scary!
Guy: Then tell me you love me.
Girl: Fine, I love you. Slow down!
Guy: Now give me a BIG hug.
-=Girl hugs him=-
Guy: Can you take my helmet off & put it on yourself? Its bugging me.


(In the paper the next day):

A motorcycle had crashed into a building because of brake failure. Two people were on it, but only one survived.
The truth was that halfway down the road, the guy had realized that his brakes broke, but he didn't want to let the girl know. Instead, he had her say she loved him & felt her hug one last time, then had her wear his helmet so that she would live, even though it meant that he would die.

If there's anyone you love this much on here or in real life, re-post this.

havent dont one of these in like foreverrrrr [20 Apr 2005|05:09pm]
[ mood | alrite ]

Name: Jillain
NickNames: jill, jilly, j2 the illian (wat ever happened to that?)
Location: agoura
Height: 5'6
Hair color: blah brown
Best Friends: stef, jess, bre, richard (he stil countssss)
Boyfriend/Girlfriend: yessss
Eye color: brown
Siblings: cameron
Piercings: 2 ear.
Tattoos: none
Shoe size: 8
Favorite color: pink durrrrr
Describe yourself in 3 words: caring, loving, stupid funny
Do you like pickles?: yesss mm sounds good rite now
Do you have any pets?: yes, dog, bunny, bird and fishhy
Do you believe in premarital sex?: ya, if you think your ready and trust the person.
Do you believe in soul mates?: yes yes
Do you believe in love at first sight?: yes
Do you believe in God?: yes
Do you like Britney Spears?: not really
Do you think foreign accents are sexy?: some yess
Do you think that BOY BANDS are over?: i would hafta say yes
Do you prefer hotdogs or hamburgers?: hamburgers babyy
Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: didnt they already ask that? :)
Do you have a crush on someone?: umm yes?
Do you do drugs?: nope
Do you smoke?: nope
Do you want to get married?: yes
Do you like roller coasters?: o yea


Lasts..
Cd you listened to: cant remember, just listen to random songs on ipod
Person you called: stef
Person that has called you: dont know
Person you hugged: mr richard
Relationship: the one im in now...
Thing you bought: candy at the doctors office
Person you said "I love you" to: richard


Have you ever..
Cried over a girl/boy?: yess
Lied to someone?: yes
Lied to your best friend?: mayb a lil lie? i dont see a point in lieing tho..
betrayed someone?: i dont think so....
Talked behind someones back?: yes i have.
Been arrested?: nope
Had sex?: nope
Met someone off of myspace?: i hate myspace...gayyyyy
Been in a fist fight?: nope
Regreted something?: little things, but everything happens 4 a reason.
Fought with your parents?: who hasnt?
Hooked up with more than one person in the same night?: im not a slut
Said I love you, and meant it?: yes, i wont say it unless i truelly mean it
Been to New York?: yep
Been to Florida?: yep
Been to Hawaii?: yep
Danced naked?: sshhhh



Either or..
Apples or Bananas?: apples
Blue or Green?: green
Walmart or Target?: target
Math or English?: english
Dogs or Cats?: dogs
Here or There?: there
Green Eggs or Ham?: ham


Number of..
Times you've been in love: once
Times someone has broken your heart: i dont get to attached to people unless i really care and really know them, so like none....so far (lets hope that doesnt change)
Hearts you've broken: i dunno
Boys/Girls you've kissed: nunya businesss
Boys/Girls you've slept with: none
Drugs take illegally: none
People you've called your bestfriend: i dunno its changed a few times


What is...
Illegal drugs have you done?: none
The best gift you've recieved?: richards gift, jess and stefs gift, and my parents gift all for my 16th bday. they are all super special to me.
Best concert you've been to?: no doubt, universal amphetheatre
The current trend you think is ridiculous and wish would go away immediately?: nuthin bugs me rite now..i dont think
Favorite "BAD-FOOD-FOR-YOU"?: i guess ice cream
Your favorite animal?: umm thats a hard one, dogs or polar bears or seals?
Your favorite movie?: notebook
Your ultimate "pet peeve"?: humm.....
Favorite drink (non-alcoholic)?: dr pepper
Favorite alcoholic drink?: margarita

Thirteen random things you like:
1) food
2) spending time with rick
3) my friends
4) my life
5) no doubt/gwen stefani
6) LAMB
7) the beach
8) bathtub
9) candy
10) chocolate
11) flowers
12) taking walks with people haha
13) y not 12 things?

Twelve movies:
1) notebook
2) mean girls
3) chicago
4) the ring
5) oceans 11/12
6) miss congeniality
7) ice princess
8) little black book
9) legends of the fall
10) titanic
11) beauty and the beast
12)robots


Describe ten things about you ... physically:
1) brown hair
2) brown eyes
3) tall
4) regularish weight
5) small boobs
6) not very fair skin
7) fricken flamingo legs
8) hair length at like boob/straight hair
9) ?
10) ?

Nine good friends: (no order)
1) richard
2) jess
3) stef
4) bre
5) louie
6) ali
7) devan
8) lauren
9) vaness

Eight favorite food/drinks:
1) pizza
2) mexican fooooood yumm
3) dr pepper
4) frappachino
5) vanilla latte
6) cheesecake (member that piece richardd haha mmmm yum)
7) saladdd
8) chicken fingers


Six things that annoy you:
1) liars
2) ocean life
3) overdramatic girls
4) betrayers
5) fake people
6) jealousy

Five things you touch everyday:
1) my hair
2) my fone
3) my keyboard
4) food
5) makeup

Four shows you watch:
1) the bachelor
2) newlywedsa (not nemore)
3)americas next top model
4) desperate housewives

Three things you wear every day:
1) underwear
2) bra
3) pants

Two celebrities you have a crush on:
1) mmm best looking.. brad pitt
2) and no others that i really have a crush on

A - Age: 16
B - Butter or Margarine: butter
C - Crush: richard
D - Dad's name: gary
E: easiest person to talk to: im not guna say
F - favorite band at the moment: lets think???
G - gummy bears or gummy worms: gummy bears dur
H- hometown: northridge
I - instruments: not a musical person
K - kids: none, but i want some later on
L - longest car ride ever: umm i guess lake tahoe or a lil further up
M - Mom's name: pam
N - number of siblings: 1
O - one wish: to defiantly get married and be happy
P - phobia[s]: ocean life, or deep ocean water
Q - favorite quote: um.....
R - reason to smile: cuz i love him
S - song you sang last: one of stephanies gay rap crap
T - time you wake up: 5 30, or rather 6 30. on weekends wenever
U - Underwear Type: thong but ne will do
V - vegetable you hate: wats that one thats like white brocoli?
W - worst habit(s): biting my nails
X - x-rays you've had: my back a bizillion times
Y - yummy food: mexican and italian
Z - zodiac sign: capricorn

1. First best friend: breanna? or mayb danielle?
2. First love: richard
3. First screen name: sealgirl14 wow
4. First pet: barney my doggie
5. First car: none

LASTS:
1. Last cigarette: never
2. Last kiss: bout 3 hours ago
3. Last good cry: ummmm 2 weeks?
4. Last beverage drank: a sip of hayleys coke
5. Last food consumed: ring pop
6. Last crush: y do they keep asking this!
7. Last phone call: stef

RELATIONSHIPS:
1. Who is your best friend: already said
2. Do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend: ok 3rd time

FASHION STUFF:
1. Where are your favorite places to shop: macys or wherever really. i liek department stores tho.
2. Favorite item of clothing: jeans

SPECIFICS:
1. Do you do drugs: nope
2. What kind of shampoo do you use: pantene pro v
3. What are you most scared of: being alone
4. What would you change about yourself: a few things

FAVORITES:
1. Colors: pink
2. Foods: pizza and chicken fingers
3. Subject in school: engish?
4. Animals: already said this wtf
5. Sports: ehh im not so athletic, iliek to swim?
6. Movie: omg

HAVE YOU EVER:
1. Given anyone a bath: yaa
2. Smoked: nope
3. Made yourself throw-up: nope
4. Skinny dipped: yaaaa
5. Been in love: yes

CURRENT:
1. Clothes: black tank top with a giant G in rhinestones, and my leopard pants :)
2. Music: silent
3. Make-up: eye liner mascara
4. IMs: not on AIM

LAST PERSON:
2. Hugged: ricky dickyyy
3. IMed: not on AIM
4. Last person who slept at your house: ummm breanna
5. Last persons house you slept at: ummmm stefs?

RANDOM:
1. In the morning I am: sleeepppy
2. Love is: wonderful
3. I dream about: things i dont remember in the morning

PAST/FUTURE:
1. 7 years ago: i was 9
2. 4 years ago: i dont think i was as stupid
3. 3 years ago: i became a teenager
4. 1 hour ago: i was studying or trying to
5. tomorrow: school and then starting a new job
6. college: who knows yet


wow ok that was really looooong but i am putting off studying so its alrite. wahhh

3 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

i love himmmm o man i doooooooooo :) [23 Mar 2005|01:51pm]
[ mood | sad ]

i truelly think im the luckiest girl in the world to have someone who cares about me so much, and to be sure that he means it. :) i love you

EDIT: hummmm........

[13 Mar 2005|07:13pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

life just aint the same :/ its ok...

i love him [26 Feb 2005|10:38pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Post a story, a secret, a confession, a threat, a fear, a love - anything. Be sure to post anonymously and honestly. Post as many times as you'd like, and then put this in your LJ to see what your friends (and perhaps others who you don't even realize read your LJ) have to say. Thanks.
do it <3

3 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

[18 Feb 2005|05:12pm]
[ mood | eh ]

today was an off day....i did not like it
<3

4 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

stolen frum danyelle. [28 Jan 2005|01:17pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

Tell her you think she is cool. Tell her why you think she is so cool. Smell her hair. Talk to her in movie theatres. Pick her up and pretend you’re going to throw her in the pool; she’ll scream and fight, but secretly, she’ll love it. Hold her hand while you talk. Hold her hand while you drive. Tell her she looks pretty. Let her pay for stuff if she wants to. Introduce her to your friends as the coolest girl you know. Look at her in the eye when you talk to her. Protect her. Tell her stupid jokes. Let her mess with your hair. Look at her like she’s the only girl you’ve seen, even if she says stop. When she starts swearing at you, tell her you love her. Let her fall asleep in your arms. Call her. Call her back if she calls you. Get mad, then kiss her. Give her space if she needs it. Tease her. Let her tease you back. Stay up with her all night when she’s sick. Teach her guitar. Kiss her forehead. Take her to cool places, and let her take you to even cooler ones. Let her wear your clothes. When she’s sad, hang out with her or stay on the phone with her, even if she’s not saying anything. Be slow. Don’t push anything. Buy her ice cream. Make her feel loved. Kiss her in the rain and when you fall in love with her, tell her.
<3

6 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

? [30 Dec 2004|02:23pm]
if you could spend new years with anyone, and do anything what would it be?
3 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

[16 Nov 2004|06:38pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Real Thing- Gwen Stefani

Ive seen your face a thousand times
Have all your stories memorized
Ive kissed your lips a million ways
But i still love to have you around

Ive held you too many times to count
I think I know you inside out
And were together most days
But i still love to have you around

You're the one I want and its not a phase
You're the one i trust, our love is the real thing

Don't go away
My love (my love)
I want you to stay
In my life
Don't go away
My lover (my love)
I'm happiest when we spend time

You're a salty ocean wave
You knock me down, you kiss my face
I know the storms will always come
But i still love to have you around

Heaven knows what will come next
So emotional, you're so complex
A rollercoaster built to crash
But i still love to have you around

You're the one i want and it's not just a phase
You're the one i trust, our love is the real thing

Don't go away
My love (my love)
i want you to stay
In my life
Don't go away
My lover (my love)
I'm happiest when we spend time (it's only you and i)

It's you there when i close my eyes
And you in the morning
I never thought you'd still be mine
Or I'd really to have you around

Don't go away
My love (my love)
I want you to stay
In my life
Don't go away
My lover (my love)
I need you, you're my love supply

Don't go away
My love (you're my love supply)
I want you to stay
In my life (everyday, everynight)
Don't go away
My lover (you're my love supply)
I need you, you're my love supply
- Gwen Stefani
**i love you richard**

4 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

sum people are funny like that........... [01 Nov 2004|07:20pm]
i think its so incredably funny how someone can know sumone for like a month and already be saying i love you. mayb it doesnt mean nething to them like sayign "i love you" means to me. haha people are so weird....... o well my life is goin really good rite now :) my boyfriend is the greatest and ALMOST everyone isnt annoying me. haha im o so nice arent i
<3
2 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

[28 Oct 2004|05:56pm]
[ mood | amused ]

*Post an old entry where things have really changed, for the better or worse. An old memory you wrote about or an experience.*

JUNE 20, 2003

aahh summer skool sux my butt it is so boring and stoopid but watever i guess ill b happy later only 5 more weeks til its over! countin down! watever
i went to overtons and we went swimmming in hr like 90 degrees pool and 100 degrees jacuzzi it was really fun expecialy with katie and caily tehe member ava our laboratory tehe! ya but then we got out of the pool and went inside and called peepz frfrum the directory like max tehe wen overton and jessica were doing this me and ava went downstairs to the computer and talked to sum of overtons friends we didnt no tehe she was a lil pissed wen she found us on the computer o well i luv u overton! only about 11 months until the aviator comes out! yay!
<3 GWEN


i would hafta say things have changed since then..

r sexii

it seems to be that... [17 Oct 2004|07:46pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

some people just never grow up.
<333

5 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

mmhmm [07 Oct 2004|05:50pm]
i love u... end of story
<3

YAY [04 Oct 2004|06:27pm]
guess who got their permit!!!!! YAY!!!!!!
p.s it wasnt me it was richard! YIPPEEEEE
<33
1 think gwen n gavin /// r sexii

i love u [02 Oct 2004|08:08pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

i love how we talk on the internet for hours and then wen we get bored of that we get on the fone and we dont get bored again and it unboreds us. haha thats how it works with us.
<33

PS HAPPY BIRTHDAY GWEN!!!!!

[26 Sep 2004|04:39pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

[x] whats your name?: Jillian
[x] how old?: 15 :)
[x] siblings?: yes
[x] their ages: 8
[x] female Or male: wait me or my siblings?
[x] birthday: january 14 1989
[x] nationality: um...white?
[x] Birthplace: santa monica woop woop
[x] Current School: ahs
[x] Eye Color: poo brown
[x] Hair Color: brown
[x] Righty or Lefty: um both kinda
[x] Zodiac Sign: capricorn woo
[x] Innie or Outtie: innie
[[-----------------DESCRIBE------------------]]
[x] The shoes you wore today: black converse
[x] Your eyes: um...they are like poo brown and not very pretty
[x] Your fears: um.. i have lots but um 1 i can think of is rejection :( o yea and oceanlife haha

[[-----------------WHAT IS------------------]]
[x] Your most overused phrase on aim: haha defiantly!
[x] Your thoughts when you first wake up: damnit i dont wanna wake up
[x] The first feature you notice in the opposite sex: probly eyes
[x] Your best physical feature: my little retarted thumb haha
[x] Your bedtime: wenever i guess?
[x] Your most missed memory: times with old best friends

[[-----------------YOU PREFER------------------]]
[x] Pepsi or coke: pepsi i think
[x] McDonald's or Burger King: mc donalds most the time
[x] Cappuccino or coffee: cappuccino yummammmmayyyyyyy

[[-----------------DO YOU------------------]]
[x] Smoke: nuh uh
[x] Take a shower everyday: duh
[x] Have a crush(es): i guess u can say that
[x] Who are they: mr richard haha
[x] Do you think you've been in love?: nope but u never know wen that will happen
[x] Want to go to college: defiantly
[x] Want to get married: yes
[x] Type w/ your fingers on the right keys: umm no
[x] Believe in yourself: sumtimes :/
[x] Get motion sickness: yessssssssss
[x] Think you're attractive: not really
[x] Think you're a health freak: haha thats a joke
[x] Get along with your parents: most the time
[x] Like thunderstorms: yesss they are funnnn
[x] Play an instrument: haha im not musically inclines watsoever

[[-------IN THE PAST MONTH DID:/:HAVE YOU---------]]
[x] Go to the mall: yes yesterday :)
[x] Eaten sushi: nope
[x] Been on stage: yes
[x] Gone skating: yesss
[x] Made homemade cookies: mmhmm
[x] Dyed your hair: yuppp
[x] Stolen anything: nahhh

[[-----------------HAVE YOU EVER------------------]]
[x] Flown on a plane: yessss i love flying
[x] Missed school because it was raining?: pshh no
[x] Told a guy/girl that you liked them?: yess
[x] Cried during a Movie?: pshh lets just say im emotional
[x] Ever thought an animated character was hot? um no
[x] Cut your hair: yeaaaaa
[x] Had crush on a teacher?: how about not
[x] Played a game that required removal of clothing?: mmayyybbbb
[x] Been trashed or extremely drunk: nopee
[x] Been called a tease: no
[x] Gotten beaten up ?: no not serisuly

[[------------------OPPOSITE SEX---------------------]]
[x] Notice first? eyes or hair
[x] Have a BF/GF? yes
[x] Any specific kind of guy/girl you into? no not really
[x] Ever rejected someone? yes, srry
[x] Broken someones heart? no dont think so
[x] Ever been heart broken? nope
[x] If so how many times? .....
[x] How many people of the opposite sex is in your buddy list on AIM right now? i am not counting that
[x] Best eye color: dont really matter
[x] Best hair color: " "
[x] Best height: taller then me

[[-----------------NUMBER OF-----------------]]
[x] Number of people I could trust with my life: umm i would probly say 3 :)
[x] Number of CDs that I own: dont no about 15 no doubt cds tho
[x] Number of piercings: 4
[x] Number of tattoos: 0
[x] Number of times my name has appeared in the newspaper?: im not special enough :(
[x] Number of scars on my body: man way to many
[x] Number of things in my past that I regret: i cant say i regret things rite now cz things are goin good :)


[x] Fav Color(s): redd
[x] Day/Night: um....
[x] Summer/Winter: summer in cali winter where it snows they equal out
[x] Lace or Satin: 4 different things i lioke both
[x] Fave Cartoon Character: pshh belle and zazu haha
[x] Fave Food: italian or mexicano
[x] Fave Movies: hum... notebook, serendipity, americas sweetheartds and mean girls :) but it takes alot 4 me to hate a movie
[[------------------RIGHT NOW------------------]]
[x] Wearing: yellow bebe shirt and tan shorts
[x] Drinking: nuthing
[x] Thinking about: lotsa stuff
[x] Listening to: wat r u waiting for-gwen stefani! ahh i love it

[[---------------IN THE LAST 24 HRS------------------]]
[x] Cried: um probly about 25 hours ago
[x] Worn jeans: yes
[x] Met someone new online: nope
[x] Done laundry: pshh ive never used a washing machine
[x] Drove a car: actrually yes!! i went driving today :)
[x] Talked on the phone: yes ot very much tho

[[-------------------FRIENDS AND LIFE------------------ ]]
[x] Do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend?: yes
[x] Do you like anyone?: yes
[x] Who have you known the longest of your closest friends?: breanna no ali no i dont no
[x] Are you close to any family member?: yes :)
[x] Who do you hang around the most?: stef and jess
[x] Who would you like to hang around more?: richard
[x] When have you cried the most: probly wen my grandma died but ive cried hard alot so im not sure
[x] What's the best feeling in the world?: knowing ur loved by people
[x] Worst Feeling?: wen sumone dies

[[--------------------OTHERS--------------------]]
[x] Ever fallen for a friend?: obviosuly haha
[x] Whats your favorite music video?: sunday morning-no doubt
[x] You are___?: spaztic rite now
[x] You know anyone that is feeling you right now? not sure?

[[----------------RANDOMNESS-------------------]]
[x] Car: ahh soon hopefully i needta have my permit first tho
[x] I love to____with people?: talk
[x] What are the last 4 digits of yur phone #?: 0353
[x] What was the last thing you ate?: costco pretzel yumm
[x] The last person you talked on the phone with?: stef
[x] Favorite drink?: probly dr pepper
[x] The last movie that you saw?: mean girlss
[x] What book are you readin?: i dont read wen i dont hafta
[x] The loudest person you know: um... probly stef haha

jeez that was long but thats wat happens wen ur bored! eh no comments i dont think :)
<33 jillian

wowzers i love everything [24 Sep 2004|10:48pm]
[ mood | yippeeeeeee ]

hum yea some old comments on this lj from like a year ago are very......interesting as sumone pointed out to me <3. but yea life is goin good rite now, im happy all around lately. o yea and gwens new single came out like an hour or a few ago and i absolutly love it, very different frum no doubt but she sounds incredable.
<33

yippee [18 Sep 2004|05:13pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

wow...... i feel much better even though i wasnt really keeping nething in if that makes ne sence. i let it all out and now i know you would tell me. don't worry i new i could tell u nething :)
<333

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]